Scientific Committee Chair:

Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Anatolii Bulat

 

Scientific Committee Members:

Deputy Chair of the Scientific Committee

Cor. Member NASU Oleksii Voloshyn

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Nurlan Ryspanov

Honorary Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan, President of the Eurasian Academy of Mining Sciences, President of the National Academy of Mining Sciences, Academician

Dr. Tursunboy Rashidov

Institute of Mechanics and Seismic Stability of Structures named after M.T. Urazbaev, Republic of Uzbekistan

 

Academician NAS RA Eduard Khachiyan

National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia

  Academician NASU Yevstakhii Kryzhanivskyi

Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas, Ukraine

  Dr. Lyazzat Shamganova

D.A. Kunayev Mining Institute, Republic of Kazakhstan

Dr. Zinovii Malanchuk

National University of Water and Environmental Engineering, Ukraine

   

Dr. David Pataraia

LEPL G. Tsulukidze mining institute, Georgia

Academician NASU Valeriy Heyets

Institute for Economics and Forecasting of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
   

Cor. Member NASU Mykola Bobyr

National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine

 

Prof. Manigandan Sekar

Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology

Dr. Vladimir Lapin

The National Engineering Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

Dr. Siarhei Onika

Academician of the Eurasian Academy of Mining Sciences, Head of the Mining Department of the Belarusian National Technical University, Belarus

 

Dr. Shamil Khakimov

CEO, JSC “ToshuyjoyLITI”, Republic of Uzbekistan

Dr. Rainer Helmig

University of Stuttgart, Germany

  Dr. Alex Vuginshteyn

Execuitive Vice President of CICRAUN International, New-York, USA

Yoshihiro Yamaguchi

Director, Gas and Power Co., Ltd., Japan

  Karl Schultz

Green Gas International, United Kingdom

Dr. Cliff Mallett

Technical Director, CSIRO Exploration & Mining, Australia

Dr. Mamdoh Abd Alaziz Al-Busoul

Al-Balqa' Applied University, Jordan

Dr. Mykola Ishchenko

President, Ukrainian Union of Explosives Engineer

 

Baochang Liu

Vicedean for International Relations, College of Construction Engineering of Jilin University

Dr. Serik Moldabaev

Professor of Mining Department, K. Turysov Institute of Geology, Oil and Mining, Satbayev University, the Republic of Kazakhstan

Oleksandr Zhevzhyk

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

 

Organising Committee Chair:

Oleksii Voloshyn

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Oleksandr Zhevzhyk

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

Liudmyla Kabakova

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

 

 

Olena Gupalo

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine