PANEL SESSIONS

Thursday, October 8

 

Session 1.
9:00-17:30 (Kyiv, +3 GMT)
Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov
Conference hall 

Chairmen of the session

Prof., Dr. Serhii Skipochka


Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named
by N. Poljakov of National Academy
of Sciences of Ukraine

Prof., Dr.  Kostiantyn Bezruchko


Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named
by N. Poljakov of National Academy
of Sciences of Ukraine

Research of the quasistable self-potential effect of highly-metamorphic coal in laboratory conditions

Kostiantyn Bezruchko, Oleksandr Burchak, Oleksandr Balalaiev, Volodymyr Baranovskyi

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

9:00-9:15
Multichannel mathematical model of porous solid impregnation

Volodymyr Yelisieiev1, Vasyl Lutsenko1, Vadim Berkout2

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2MassTech Inc., Columbia, Maryland USA

9:15-9:30

Regularities of the deformed state of the geotechnical system "soil base – micropile"

Volodymyr Petrenko1, Dmytro Bannikov1, Vitalii Kharchenko1, Taisiia Tkach3

1Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipro, Ukraine
2State Higher Educational Institution "Prydniprovska State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture", Dnipro, Ukraine

9:30-9:45
Study of the dependence of the ferrosonde sensor output signal on the physical properties of the ore

Roman Parkhomenko, Yurii Tsybulevskyi, Dmytro Shvets, Andrii Kryvenko, Olha Melnyk

Kryvyi Rih National University, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine 

9:45-10:00

Theoretical estimation of methane’s phase components volumes in coal seams

Serhii Skipochka1, Tetiana Palamarchuk1, Liliya Prokhorets1, Andrii Kyrylov2, Volodymyr Kurinnyi3

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics. N.S. Polyakova of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Institute for physics of mining processes of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
3Dnipro University of Technology, Dnipro, Ukraine

10:00-10:15

Comparative analysis of optical properties of coals by petrography and spectroscopy methods

Kostiantyn Bezruchko1, Volodymyr Baranovskyi1, Oleksandr Balalaiev1, Volodymyr Fedenko2

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics. N.S. Polyakova of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Oles Honchar Dnipro National University, Dnipro, Ukraine

10:15-10:30

Selection of gamma-ray source for operational quality control of mineral raw materials

Albert Azaryan1, Annait Trachuk1, Alexandr Shvydkyi1, Alexey Melnik2,  Oleg Mazhanov3

1Kryvyi Rih National University, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
2Scientific and Production Additional Liability Company "Lamel-777", Minsk, Republic of Belarus
3"Technologies for the beneficiation of mineral raw materials" LLC, Aktobe, Republic of Kazakhstan 

10:30-10:45
Discussion 10:45-11:15
Coffee break 11:15-12:00

Fracture diagrams of pyrismatic specimens with an improved contact stress distribution law

Leonid Vasyliev1, Dmytro Vasyliev1, Mykola Malich2, Mikhail Zhuravkov3,  Volodymyr Katan4

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2National Metallurgical Academy of Ukraine, Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
3Belarusian State University, Minsk, Republic of Belarus
4Oles Honchar Dnipro National University, Dnipro, Ukraine

12:00-12:15

The comparative analysis of the stress-strain state of the support of the escalator tunnel constructed in weak soils by the NATM

Anatolii Radkevych, Oleksii Tiutkin, Volodymyr Kuprii, Sofiia Bielikova

Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipro, Ukraine

12:15-12:30

Method for determining the trajectories of particle movement in the undermined rock mass

Boris Kodunov

Donetsk National Technical University, Pokrovsk, Donetsk region, Ukraine

12:30-12:45

Development of methods and software algorithms for state forecast of the ultimate stressed rock massif

Anton Slashchov1, Oleksii Yalanskyi2, Ihor Slashchov1, Illya Siromaschenko3

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2National Technical University Dnipro Polytechnic, Dnipro, Ukraine
3Westphalian University of Applied Sciences, Westfälische Hochschule, Gelsenkirchen, Germany

12:45-13:00

Study of regularities of elastic oscillations development during crystalline rocks destruction and mathematical modeling of the destruction process

Stanislav Popov1, Yevgeniy Babets2, Aleksey Krivenko2, Yevgeniy Vasilenko3,  Aleksandr Romanenko4

1Kryvyi Rih National University, Ukraine
2Research Ore Mining Institute of Kryvyi Rih National University, Ukraine
3Naftogaz Digital Technologies, Ukraine
4PJSC Ingulets Ore Mining and Beneficiation Plant, Ukraine

13:00-13:15

Forecasting the parameters of the rock movement and the earth's surface on the basis of mathematical modeling in the conditions of underground mining of gold deposits

Sayyijabbor Sayyidkosimov, Albina Nizamova

Tashkent State Technical University named after Islam Karimov, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

13:15-13:30

Geomechanical monitoring of the deformations of the side massif of coal open-pit using

Sherzod Rakhimov, Albina Nizamova, Dilnoza Rakhimova

Tashkent State Technical University named after Islam Karimov, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

13:30-13:45
New technical solutions in the field of protection and fastening of mine workings

Anatoliy Yalanskіy1, Ihor Slashchov1, Serhii Makeiev1, Anatoliy Seleznjov1

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2National Technical University Dnipro Polytechnic, Dnipro,  Ukraine

13:45-14:00
Coffee break 14:00-15:00

Investigation of the control characteristics of mineral processing technology indicators

Nataliya Pryadko1, Igor Mladetsky2,  Serhii Dziuba3, Kateryna Ternova1

1Institute of Technical Mechanics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine and the State Space Agency of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Dnipro University of Technology, Dnipro, Ukraine
3Prydniprovsky Scientific Center of the National Academy of Science of Ukraine and Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

15:00-15:15

Ensuring the measurements on a stable mode for the powdered samples analyzer

Volodymyr Azarian1, Andrii Hrytsenko1, Oleksii Cherkasov1,  Nikolae Iliasa2

1Кryvyi Rih National University, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
2University of Petroșani, Petroșani, Romania

15:15-15:30

The relationship of the solid-state diffusion coefficient of methane desorbed from the reference pressure zone of the coal seam, with the inclusion of mining and technical elements

Sergii Minieiev1, Alla Prusova1, Oleksander Minieiev2, Alexey Yanzhula3

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics. N.S. Polyakova of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2National University of Technology "Dnipro Polytechnic", Dnipro,  Ukraine
3PJSC " Donetskstal " Pokrovsk, Donetsk region, Ukraine

15:30-15:45

Tamponing of rock massif by modern polymeric materials under the isolation of abandoned places on the coal seams that are self-ignition prone

Serhii Kurnosov, Serhii Makeiev, Hennadii Ryzhov

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics. N.S. Polyakova of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

15:45-16:00

Comparative analysis of the vibrating feeder VPR-4M dynamics VPR-4M for the release of ore from the workings and its upgraded analogue with a vibrating shock adaptive drive

Volodymyr Shevchenko, Heorhii Shevchenko

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics. N.S. Polyakova of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

16:00-16:15
Some problems of the new radiation‑resistant rubber mechanics in vibrating machines at hard gamma radiation

Vitalii Dyrda1, Vladimir Lapin2, Mykola Lysytsia1, Andrii Puhach3, Ievgeniia Bulat4, Ivan Pankevych5, Hennadii Ahaltsov1, Serhii Slobodian6, Yevhen Kalhankov3

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Kazakh Research and Design Institute of Construction and Architecture, Almaty, Kazakhstan
3Dnipro State Agrarian and Economic University, Dnipro, Ukraine
4Prydniprovsky Scientific Center of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine and of Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
5National university of water and environmental engineering, Rivne, Ukraine
6State Agrarian and Engineering University in Podilya, Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskyi region, Ukraine

16:15-16:30
Research on the dynamic processes of vehicles and an arbitrary configuration rail track, influencing the side wear of the rail head and wheel flange contact surfaces at different values of friction coefficient between them 

Volodymyr Hovorukha1, Andrii Hovorukha1, Yurii Makarov2 

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Pioneering Station No. 1 of the branch of "Center for Diagnostics of Railway Infrastructure" of JSC "Ukrainian railways", Dnipro, Ukraine

16:30-16:45
Discussion 16:45-17:30

 

Session 2
October 8, 10:30-15:00 (Kyiv, +3 GMT)
Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov
Meeting room of Academic Council 

Chairman of the session

 

Prof., Dr. Volodymyr Shevchenko

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named
by N. Poljakov of National Academy
of Sciences of Ukraine

Justification of the hydro-mechanical systems operating modes, used for restoring accumulation capacity of tailings storages

Olha Medvedieva1, Yevhen Semenenko1, Borys Blyuss2, Viktor Skosyriev3

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Prydniprovsky Scientific Center of the National Academy of Science of Ukraine and Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine (PSC of the NAS of Ukraine and MES of Ukraine), Dnipro, Ukraine
3Pryazovskyi State Technical University, Mariupol, Universytetska Ukraine

10:30-10:45
Spatial assessment of air pollution due to mining and industrial activities: a case sudy of Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine

Maryna Batur1,  Kateryna Babii2

1Istanbul Technical University, Geomatics Engineering Department, Ayazaga Campus, 34469, Maslak, Istanbul, Turkey
2Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

10:45-11:00

Substantiation of technological solutions for the protection of water resources in the development of coal deposits

Artem Pavlychenko, Daryna Kulikova, Olena Borysovska

National Technical University "Dniprovska Politechnika", Dnipro, Ukraine

11:00-11:15

Assessing the effectiveness of innovative projects implementation in the development of coal deposits by geotechnology of underground gasification

Daria Bukreieva1, Pavlo Saik1, Vasyl Lozynskyi1, Edgar Cabana2, Olena Stoliarska1

1Dnipro University of Technology, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Universidad Nacional de San Agustin de Arequipa, Arequipa, Peru

11:15-11:30

Co – Ni – Zn nanoferrites: magnetic and photocatalytic properties for the decomposition of 4-nitrophenol

Liliia Frolova, Olena Tsepich

1Ukrainian State University of Chemical Technology, Dnipro, Ukraine

11:30-11:45

Economic aspects of ecological conditions at the enterprise caused by technogenic pollution

Valentin Khorolsky1, Tetyana Kvitka1, Vadim Serebrenikov1,  Valentina Khotskina2

1Mykhailo Tuhan-Baranovskyi Donetsk National University of Economics and Trade, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
2State University of Economics and Technology, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine

11:45-12:00
Ways of improving the environmental condition of technogenic landscape formations at Kryvyi Rih Iron Ore Basin

Valeriy Antonik1, Yevgeniy Babets1, Irina Antonik2, Irina Melnikova3

1Kryvyi Rih Research Ore Mining Institute of Kryvyi Rih National University, Ukraine
2Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical Institute, Ukraine
3Kryvyi Rih National University, Ukraine

12:00-12:15

Financial leasing for the extractive industry: status and trends

Nataliya Vnukova1, Tetiana Tokhtamysh2, Kateryna Hranko2, Sergii Sokol2

1Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics, Kharkiv,  Ukraine
2Kharkiv National University of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Kharkiv, Ukraine

12:15-12:30
Coffee break 12:30-13:00

Energy of low-temperature plasma in the processes of thermal conversions of carbon-containing environment

Anatoly Bulat, Leonid Kholyavchenko, Sergiy Oparin, Sergiy Davydov, Oleksandr Zhevzhyk, Iryna Potapchuk

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics. N.S. Polyakova of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

13:00-13:15

Influence of low-frequency vibrations on mass transfer in pores

Vasyl Lutsenko1, Volodymyr Yelisieiev1, Yurii Sovit2

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Oles Honchar Dnipro National University, Dnipro, Ukraine

13:15-13:30

Numerical investigation of additional gas supply angle influence on flow in jet mill ejector

Oleksandr Ihnatіev1, Hanna Shevelova1, Hennadii Strelnykov1, Borys Blyuss2

1Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine
2Prydniprovsky Scientific Center of the National Academy of Science of Ukraine and Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine (PSC of the NAS of Ukraine and MES of Ukraine), Dnipro, Ukraine

13:30-13:45 

Efficiency of mine water use in the centralized heat supply system of city district

Anatolii Kolienko, Rasul Ahmednabiev, Vitalii Turchenko, Liudmyla Bondar, Oksana Demchenko

National University Yuri Kondratyuk Poltava Polytechnic, Poltava, Ukraine

13:45-14:00
Improving the technology of using freon-steam turbines in mine power complexes

Mykhailo Kirsanov, Inna Slobodiannikova, Olena Gupalo

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljkov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

14:00-14:15
Discussion 14:15-15:00